产品中心

Product

产品中心

详情内容
content details

SFP GPON OLT

1.Features 

Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric  TX 2488Mbps/RX1244Mbps application 

 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter  and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver  

Small Form Factor Pluggable package with  SC/UPC Connector  

Reset burst-mode receiver design support more  than 15dB dynamic range  

Single +3.3V power supply 

Digital diagnostic monitoring interface  

Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input  optical power level  

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface 

LVTTL transmitter disable control  

LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm 

LVTTL receiver Signal Detect (SD) indication 

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825  compliant  

Operating case temperatureStandard: 0~+70Industrial: -40~+85℃ 

RoHS 2.0 compliance 

2.Applications 

Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) B+/C+/C++/D/D1/D2/D3/D4/D5 20Km application  

3.General 

The GPON OLT Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical NetworkGPON20km transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode  receiver. The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is designed to  be class-1 eye safe under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation  functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature  and aging. The receiver section uses an integrated APD and BM-preamplifier mounted together. The module has the  function that indicates receiver burst-power-detect signal. The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical  power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a  Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power  conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger  pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time. An integrated WDM coupler  can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light. The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI  and EMC characteristics. 

4.Order Information 

Table-1-Order Information(TX Power A/W Thresholds 1LSB=0.1uWTX Bias A/W Thresholds 1LSB=2uA)



——————————————————————————————————————

成都芯瑞科技股份有限公司位于西部“硅谷”—— 成都,致力于服务国内外科研机构、研究院所及企事业单位科研人员的科技型企业。芯瑞科技于2012年成立,通过公司研发团队多年的自主创新,在高速电光调制、高速光电探测、高灵敏度光电探测、射频光纤传输微波芯片设计、微波组件领域不断开发新产品公司产品包括:USOT光模块、Mini SFF光模块、POB光模块、PLCC光模块、SNAP12光模块、工业级光模块、光纤总线光模块、光端机、微波组件、射频光模块、GPON OLT/ONU光模块、GEPON OLT/ONU光模块、XGPON OLT/ONU光模块、XGSPON OLT/ONU光模块、超大光功率>9dbm OLT光模块、数据中心光模块等相应系列产品自推向市场以来,以其稳定、优越的产品性能赢得国内用户的一致好评。产品..替代AVAGO、Finisar等国外品牌产品。



【全文完】

标签:

在线留言

LEAVE A MESSAGE

False
False
False